Running BCI Without Application Module

Forum for software developers to discuss BCI2000 software development
Locked
Yuliy
Posts: 6
Joined: 10 Jan 2011, 19:47

Running BCI Without Application Module

Post by Yuliy » 26 Jan 2011, 11:03

Is it possible to run BCI without an application module? Meaning the last module in the sequence. I only want what comes out of the AR Filter, I don't need a module (like CursorTask) to be running. If BCI needs a final module to run, it there a way to make a passive module? Meaning it doesn't do any commuting of its own.



Yuliy

jawilson
Posts: 109
Joined: 28 Feb 2005, 16:31

Post by jawilson » 26 Jan 2011, 11:45

Hello,
I have written a DummyApplication module, that does exactly what you need, i.e., there is no application display or other output. You can reply with your contact info, and I can send it to you.
Adam

Yuliy
Posts: 6
Joined: 10 Jan 2011, 19:47

Post by Yuliy » 26 Jan 2011, 12:03

That sounds great. You can e-mail me at tua88288@temple.edu

Yuliy

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests